VBHSA Cooler Show

Bridlewood Farm

August 28 & 29, 2021


Open Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Semper Fortis Elizabeth V. Warner 10.00
Reserve Blueprint Emily Curling 6.00
Green Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Zehn Cara Oxenham 10.00
Reserve Gryffindor London Wendell 6.00
Amateur Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Zehn Cara Oxenham 0.00
Reserve Albeit Makani Peele 6.00
Children's/Jr. Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sorority Girl Erin Russi 10.00
Reserve Lucille Alyssa Frittelli 6.00
Pleasure Horse Adult
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Zehn Cara Oxenham 10.00
Reserve Lucille Alyssa Frittelli 6.00
Pleasure Horse Junior
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Copyright Roseoldian Farm 10.00
Reserve Win It's Over Roseoldian Farm 6.00
Special Jr./Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Candy's Benz Maryellen Kroll 10.00
Reserve Sneak Preview Kimnach Equestrian LLC 6.00
Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Smallwood Daisy Roseoldian Farm 10.00
Reserve School's Out Roseoldian Farm 6.00
Thoroughbred Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Valentine Avenue Lauren Newland 10.00
Reserve Tracks So Sweet Aubrey Hill 6.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Grand Jete Emilia West 10.00
Reserve Farnley Evensong Hunter Butler 6.00
Working Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kubla Khan Coleride Equine LLC 0.00
Reserve Albeit Makani Peele 6.00
Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lucille Alyssa Frittelli 10.00
Reserve Southern Rock Summersett Farm LLC 6.00
Very Beginner Pleasure
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Brotherly Love Cassie Pender 10.00
Reserve Proxy By Design Rosemarie Horton 6.00
Beginner Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Emilia West 10.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Sofia Turon 6.00
Walk/Trot Equitation Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Juliette Hatzopoulos 10.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Emma Brookover 6.00
Walk/Trot Equitation Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Teagan Ogden 10.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Leah Zayac 6.00

Class: 1 - VBHSA Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mystic Redemption, Holly Veber 10.00
2 Play that Song, Katherine Hallberg 6.00
3 Timon Z, Alyssa Myatt 4.00

Class: 2 - Open Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Horse, Kasey Evans 11.00
2 Semper Fortis, Kasey Evans 7.00
3 Prim and Proper, Madeline Sewell 5.00
5 Constellation, Sara Pianin 2.00
6 Blush, Samantha Kaiser 1.50

Class: 3 - Open Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Semper Fortis, Kasey Evans 11.00
2 Blueprint, Emma Cunningham 7.00
3 Prim and Proper, Madeline Sewell 5.00
4 Brody, Stephanie Synder 0.00
5 Constellation, Sara Pianin 2.00
6 Blush, Samantha Kaiser 1.50

Class: 4 - Open Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Semper Fortis, Kasey Evans 11.00
3 Blueprint, Emma Cunningham 5.00
4 Brody, Stephanie Synder 0.00
5 Blush, Samantha Kaiser 2.00
6 Prim and Proper, Madeline Sewell 1.50

Class: 5 - Green Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zehn, Kasey Evans 10.00
2 Timon Z, Kasey Evans 6.00
3 Gryffindor, Jennifer Sabella 4.00
4 Play that Song, Kasey Evans 2.00

Class: 6 - Green Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zehn, Kasey Evans 10.00
2 Timon Z, Kasey Evans 6.00
3 Play that Song, Kasey Evans 4.00
5 Gryffindor, Jennifer Sabella 1.00

Class: 7 - Green Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gryffindor, Jennifer Sabella 10.00
2 Play that Song, Kasey Evans 6.00
3 Zehn, Kasey Evans 4.00
4 Timon Z, Kasey Evans 2.00

Class: 8 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valentine Avenue, Lauren Newland 10.00
2 Tracks So Sweet, Aubrey Hill 6.00
4 Cumberland, Emily Thomas 2.00

Class: 9 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valentine Avenue, Lauren Newland 10.00
2 Tracks So Sweet, Aubrey Hill 6.00
4 Cumberland, Emily Thomas 2.00

Class: 10 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tracks So Sweet, Aubrey Hill 10.00
2 Cumberland, Emily Thomas 6.00
4 Valentine Avenue, Lauren Newland 2.00

Class: 11 - Working Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kubla Khan, Jennifer Sabella 0.00
2 Albeit, Makani Peele 7.00
3 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 5.00
5 Zehn, Kasey Evans 2.00

Class: 12 - Working Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kubla Khan, Jennifer Sabella 0.00
3 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 5.00
4 Albeit, Makani Peele 3.00
6 Zehn, Kasey Evans 1.50

Class: 13 - Working Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kubla Khan, Jennifer Sabella 0.00
3 Albeit, Makani Peele 5.00
4 Zehn, Kasey Evans 3.00
6 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 1.50

Class: 14 - Amateur Adult Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zehn, Katherine Sigmon 0.00
2 Albeit, Makani Peele 7.00
3 Play that Song, Katherine Hallberg 5.00
4 Zero Gravity, Kate Crandley 3.00
5 Dark Horse, Hannah Guymon 2.00
6 Semper Fortis, Elizabeth V. Warner 1.50

Class: 15 - Amateur Adult Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rachel M, Kaitlin Duecker 11.00
2 Dark Horse, Hannah Guymon 7.00
3 Zehn, Katherine Sigmon 0.00
4 Semper Fortis, Elizabeth V. Warner 3.00
5 Albeit, Makani Peele 2.00
6 Zero Gravity, Kate Crandley 1.50

Class: 16 - Amateur Adult Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play that Song, Katherine Hallberg 11.00
2 Albeit, Makani Peele 7.00
3 Zehn, Katherine Sigmon 0.00
4 Rachel M, Kaitlin Duecker 3.00
5 Semper Fortis, Elizabeth V. Warner 2.00
6 Dark Horse, Hannah Guymon 1.50

Class: 17 - Children's/Jr. Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sorority Girl, Erin Russi 10.00
2 Blush, Skylar Pynn 6.00
3 Lucille, Kylie Wall 4.00
4 Cantuccini Bright Z, Kenidee McCormick 2.00

Class: 18 - Children's/Jr. Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sorority Girl, Erin Russi 10.00
2 Lucille, Kylie Wall 6.00
3 Blush, Skylar Pynn 4.00
4 Cantuccini Bright Z, Kenidee McCormick 2.00

Class: 19 - Children's/Jr. Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sorority Girl, Erin Russi 10.00
2 Cantuccini Bright Z, Kenidee McCormick 6.00
3 Lucille, Kylie Wall 4.00
4 Blush, Skylar Pynn 2.00

Class: 26 - Pleasure Horse Adult    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zehn, Cara Oxenham 10.00
3 Quintessential, Taylor Saunders 4.00
4 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 2.00
5 Chocolatine, Aline Matz 1.00

Class: 27 - Pleasure Horse Adult    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zehn, Cara Oxenham 10.00
3 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 4.00
4 Quintessential, Taylor Saunders 2.00
5 Chocolatine, Aline Matz 1.00

Class: 28 - Pleasure Horse Adult    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 10.00
2 Quintessential, Taylor Saunders 6.00
3 Zehn, Cara Oxenham 4.00
4 Chocolatine, Aline Matz 2.00

Class: 29 - Pleasure Horse Junior    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 10.00
2 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 6.00
3 Touche, Lily Coleman 0.00
4 Copyright, Kory Willis 2.00

Class: 30 - Pleasure Horse Junior    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Copyright, Kory Willis 10.00
2 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 6.00
3 Touche, Lily Coleman 0.00
4 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 2.00

Class: 31 - Pleasure Horse Junior    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Copyright, Kory Willis 10.00
2 Touche, Lily Coleman 0.00
3 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 4.00
4 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 2.00

Class: 32 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 11.00
2 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 7.00
3 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 5.00
4 Boutonniere, Katherine Harris 3.00
5 Glenhaven's Savoy, Shelby Wood 2.00
6 Amazing Grace, Abigail Gomes 1.50

Class: 33 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 11.00
2 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 7.00
4 Amazing Grace, Abigail Gomes 3.00
5 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 2.00
6 Little Red Dress, Lauryn Armitage 1.50

Class: 34 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 11.00
2 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 7.00
3 Little Red Dress, Lauryn Armitage 5.00
4 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 3.00
5 Boutonniere, Katherine Harris 2.00
6 Glenhaven's Savoy, Shelby Wood 1.50

Class: 35 - Very Beginner Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhuen's Surprize Party, Olivia Bothel 11.00
2 Brotherly Love, Clara Joelle Sanders 7.00
3 Shenandoah Seafoam, Leah Zayac 5.00
4 Proxy By Design, Rosemarie Horton 3.00
5 Edenbrook Vale Copper Coin, Hannah Williams 2.00
6 Sweet Cornflake, Emily Robinson 1.50

Class: 36 - Very Beginner Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Proxy By Design, Rosemarie Horton 11.00
2 Brotherly Love, Clara Joelle Sanders 7.00
3 Shenandoah Seafoam, Leah Zayac 5.00
4 Sweet Cornflake, Emily Robinson 3.00
5 Farnley Evensong, Kai Lovko 2.00
6 Rhuen's Surprize Party, Olivia Bothel 1.50

Class: 37 - Very Beginner Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brotherly Love, Clara Joelle Sanders 11.00
2 Proxy By Design, Rosemarie Horton 7.00
3 Edenbrook Vale Copper Coin, Hannah Williams 5.00
4 Shenandoah Seafoam, Leah Zayac 3.00
5 Annie Oakley, Makenna Carter 2.00
6 Sweet Cornflake, Emily Robinson 1.50

Class: 38 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southern Rock, Maria E. Ness 11.00
2 Lucille, Victoria Cafini 7.00
3 CoCo, Taylor Etheredge 5.00
4 By Grace, Adalynn Fitzmaurice 3.00
5 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 2.00
6 My Confianza, Jaielle Powers 1.50

Class: 39 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucille, Victoria Cafini 11.00
2 CoCo, Taylor Etheredge 7.00
3 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 5.00
4 Southern Rock, Maria E. Ness 3.00
5 Touche, Lily Coleman 0.00
6 By Grace, Adalynn Fitzmaurice 1.50

Class: 40 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touche, Lily Coleman 0.00
2 Southern Rock, Maria E. Ness 7.00
3 Lucille, Victoria Cafini 5.00
4 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 3.00
5 Sneak Preview, Kalynn Bock 2.00
6 Too Cool for School, Claire Cunningham 1.50

Class: 41 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grand Jete, Emilia West 12.00
2 Woodlands Black Fox, Amy Bluhm 8.00
3 Pennywise, Lillian Krecker 6.00
4 Lost Spring, Isabella Bogart 4.00
5 All Stitched Up, Sofia Turon 3.00
6 Mystic Melody, Abigail Brookover 2.50

Class: 42 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Evensong, Kai Lovko 12.00
2 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 8.00
3 Carolina Coal, Adelaide Beasley 6.00
4 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 4.00
5 Woodlands Black Fox, Amy Bluhm 3.00
6 Mystic Melody, Abigail Brookover 2.50

Class: 43 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grand Jete, Emilia West 12.00
2 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 8.00
3 Farnley Evensong, Kai Lovko 6.00
4 All Stitched Up, Abigail Brookover 4.00
5 Little Red Dress, Kendall Austin 3.00
6 Lost Spring, Isabella Bogart 2.50

Class: 44 - Special Jr./Amateur Hunter    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sneak Preview, Anna Fix 11.00
2 Candy's Benz, Sofia Hughes 7.00
3 Rachel M, Gwen Darrow 5.00
4 By Grace, Sara Beth Rupp 3.00
5 Meadow Fox Cadbury, Nadeen Mustafa 2.00
6 Watermark, Jacqueline Pallister 1.50

Class: 45 - Special Jr./Amateur Hunter    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Candy's Benz, Sofia Hughes 11.00
2 Meadow Fox Cadbury, Nadeen Mustafa 7.00
3 Sneak Preview, Anna Fix 5.00
4 Rachel M, Gwen Darrow 3.00
5 By Grace, Sara Beth Rupp 2.00
6 Watermark, Jacqueline Pallister 1.50

Class: 46 - Special Jr./Amateur Hunter    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Candy's Benz, Sofia Hughes 11.00
2 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 7.00
3 Watermark, Jacqueline Pallister 5.00
4 By Grace, Sara Beth Rupp 3.00
5 Rachel M, Gwen Darrow 2.00
6 Meadow Fox Cadbury, Nadeen Mustafa 1.50

Class: 47 - Open Equitation over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Etheredge 11.00
2 Sofia Hughes 7.00
3 Nadeen Mustafa 5.00
4 Jacqueline Pallister 3.00
5 Sara Beth Rupp 2.00
6 Jaielle Powers 1.50

Class: 48 - Open Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nadeen Mustafa 11.00
2 Taylor Etheredge 7.00
3 Sofia Hughes 5.00
4 Sallie Carte McCabe 3.00
5 Claire Cunningham 2.00
6 Emma T. Hamann 1.50

Class: 49 - Beginner Equitation    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia West 12.00
2 Lillian Krecker 8.00
3 Sofia Turon 6.00
4 Abigail Brookover 4.00
5 Claire Oliver 3.00
6 Isabella Bogart 2.50

Class: 50 - Beginner Equitation    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia West 12.00
2 Abigail Brookover 8.00
3 Claire Oliver 6.00
4 Sofia Turon 4.00
5 Sara Ankley 3.00
6 Isabella Bogart 2.50

Class: 51 - Beginner Equitation    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katherine Harris 12.00
2 Sofia Turon 8.00
3 Sara Ankley 6.00
4 Abigail Gomes 4.00
5 Isabella Bogart 3.00
6 Abigail Brookover 2.50

Class: 52 - Walk/Trot Equitation Older    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Brookover 10.00
2 Olivia Alkire 6.00
3 Juliette Hatzopoulos 4.00

Class: 53 - Walk/Trot Equitation Older    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Alkire 10.00
2 Juliette Hatzopoulos 6.00
3 Emma Brookover 4.00

Class: 54 - Walk/Trot Equitation Older    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Juliette Hatzopoulos 10.00
2 Emma Brookover 6.00
3 Olivia Alkire 4.00

Class: 55 - Walk/Trot Equitation Younger    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Bothel 11.00
2 Teagan Ogden 7.00
3 Leah Zayac 5.00
4 Rosemarie Horton 3.00
5 Hannah Williams 2.00
6 Emily Robinson 1.50

Class: 56 - Walk/Trot Equitation Younger    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Teagan Ogden 11.00
2 Hannah Williams 7.00
3 Leah Zayac 5.00
4 Olivia Bothel 3.00
5 Emily Robinson 2.00
6 Rosemarie Horton 1.50

Class: 57 - Walk/Trot Equitation Younger    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Zayac 11.00
2 Hannah Williams 7.00
3 Teagan Ogden 5.00
4 Rosemarie Horton 3.00
5 Emily Robinson 2.00
6 Olivia Bothel 1.50

Class: 58 - VHSA Equitation on the Flat - Junior 14 & under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Kenidee McCormick 2.00

Class: 59 - VHSA Equitation on the Flat - Adult    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alyssa Myatt 10.00
2 Elizabeth V. Warner 6.00
3 Laura Molzon 4.00

Class: 60 - VHSA Assoc. Adult Amateur Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Crandley 10.00
2 Makani Peele 6.00
3 Laura Molzon 4.00

Class: 62 - VHSA Assoc. Children's/Jr. Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenidee McCormick 10.00
2 Kylie Wall 6.00
3 Erin Russi 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top