Craft Fox Farm - July

Crafty Fox Farm

July 10 & 11, 2021


Open Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leviosa Kara Walters 0.00
Reserve Blueprint Emily Curling 6.00
Green Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Timon Z Alyssa Myatt 10.00
Reserve A-List Alexis Phaup 6.00
Amateur Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Timon Z Alyssa Myatt 10.00
Reserve Dark Horse Hannah Guymon 6.00
Children's/Jr. Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lucille Alyssa Frittelli 10.00
Reserve Sorority Girl Erin Russi 6.00
Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Annie Oakley Lily Kauffman 10.00
Reserve Golden Opportunity Alyssa Fowler 6.00
Pleasure Horse Adult
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Exclusive Lauren McCabe 10.00
Pleasure Horse Junior
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Country Covergirl Taylor Saunders 6.00
Special Jr./Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Rachel M Roseoldian Farm 10.00
Reserve Annie Getcher Gun Roseoldian Farm 6.00
Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Smallwood Daisy Roseoldian Farm 10.00
Reserve Annie Getcher Gun Roseoldian Farm 6.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Smallwood Daisy Roseoldian Farm 10.00
Reserve Farnley Evensong Hunter Butler 6.00
Working Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lucille Alyssa Frittelli 10.00
Reserve Zehn Cara Oxenham 6.00
Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion CoCo Sugi DeWan 10.00
Reserve Win It's Over Roseoldian Farm 6.00
Very Beginner Pleasure
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Annie Oakley Lily Kauffman 10.00
Reserve Rhuen's Surprize Party Kimnach Equestrian LLC 6.00
Beginner Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Grace Gallo 10.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Katherine Harris 6.00
Walk/Trot Equitation Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Leah Zayac 10.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Olivia Bothel 6.00

Class: 1 - Very Beginner Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annie Oakley, Makenna Carter 11.00
2 Rhuen's Surprize Party, Olivia Bothel 7.00
3 Reveille, Emma Brookover 5.00
4 Proxy By Design, Rosemarie Horton 3.00
5 Shenandoah Seafoam, Leah Zayac 2.00
6 Sweet Cornflake, Emily Robinson 1.50

Class: 2 - Very Beginner Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annie Oakley, Makenna Carter 11.00
2 Rhuen's Surprize Party, Olivia Bothel 7.00
3 Reveille, Emma Brookover 5.00
4 Edenbrook Vale Copper Coin, Hannah Williams 3.00
6 Shenandoah Seafoam, Leah Zayac 1.50

Class: 3 - Very Beginner Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annie Oakley, Makenna Carter 11.00
2 Rhuen's Surprize Party, Olivia Bothel 7.00
3 Reveille, Emma Brookover 5.00
4 Sweet Cornflake, Emily Robinson 3.00
5 Edenbrook Vale Copper Coin, Hannah Williams 2.00
6 Shenandoah Seafoam, Leah Zayac 1.50

Class: 4 - Walk/Trot Equitation Younger    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Bothel 11.00
2 Leah Zayac 7.00
3 Teagan Ogden 5.00
5 Emily Robinson 2.00
6 Rosemarie Horton 1.50

Class: 5 - Walk/Trot Equitation Younger    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Zayac 11.00
2 Olivia Bothel 7.00
3 Teagan Ogden 5.00

Class: 6 - Walk/Trot Equitation Younger    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Zayac 11.00
2 Olivia Bothel 7.00
3 Teagan Ogden 5.00
4 Hannah Williams 3.00

Class: 7 - Walk/Trot Equitation Older    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Emma Brookover 3.00

Class: 8 - Walk/Trot Equitation Older    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Emma Brookover 3.00

Class: 9 - Walk/Trot Equitation Older    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Emma Brookover 1.50

Class: 10 - Beginner Equitation    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Gallo 12.00
2 Abigail Brookover 8.00
3 Katherine Harris 6.00
4 Kai Lovko 4.00
5 Sara Ankley 3.00
6 Mary Catheri C. Burnette 2.50

Class: 11 - Beginner Equitation    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Gallo 12.00
2 Adelaide Beasley 8.00
3 Sara Ankley 6.00
4 Abigail Brookover 4.00
5 Katherine Harris 3.00
6 Kai Lovko 2.50

Class: 12 - Beginner Equitation    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Gallo 12.00
2 Katherine Harris 8.00
3 Claire Oliver 6.00
4 Adelaide Beasley 4.00
5 Abigail Brookover 3.00
6 Kai Lovko 2.50

Class: 13 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 12.00
2 Farnley Evensong, Kai Lovko 8.00
3 Too Cool for School, Lucy Cunningham 6.00
4 Funnel Cake, Mary Catheri C. Burnette 4.00
5 Carolina Coal, Adelaide Beasley 3.00
6 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 2.50

Class: 14 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 12.00
2 Mystic Melody, Abigail Brookover 8.00
3 Boutonniere, Katherine Harris 6.00
4 Funnel Cake, Mary Catheri C. Burnette 4.00
5 Farnley Evensong, Kai Lovko 3.00
6 All Stitched Up, Sofia Turon 2.50

Class: 15 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sneaky Fox, Grace Gallo 12.00
2 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 8.00
3 Boutonniere, Katherine Harris 6.00
5 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 3.00
6 Carolina Coal, Adelaide Beasley 2.50

Class: 16 - Pleasure Horse Junior    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 7.00
3 Zero Gravity, Victoria Kauffman 5.00

Class: 17 - Pleasure Horse Junior    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 7.00
5 Zero Gravity, Victoria Kauffman 2.00

Class: 18 - Pleasure Horse Junior    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 7.00
5 Zero Gravity, Victoria Kauffman 2.00

Class: 19 - Pleasure Horse Adult    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Exclusive, Lauren McCabe 11.00
4 Chocolatine, Aline Matz 3.00
5 Party decor, Missouri Vaughan 2.00
6 Copyright, Cassandra Hunder 1.50

Class: 20 - Pleasure Horse Adult    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Exclusive, Lauren McCabe 11.00
3 Party decor, Missouri Vaughan 5.00
4 Chocolatine, Aline Matz 3.00
6 Copyright, Cassandra Hunder 1.50

Class: 21 - Pleasure Horse Adult    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Exclusive, Lauren McCabe 11.00
3 Chocolatine, Aline Matz 5.00
4 Party decor, Missouri Vaughan 3.00
6 Copyright, Cassandra Hunder 1.50

Class: 22 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 11.00
2 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 7.00
3 Boutonniere, Katherine Harris 5.00
4 Carousel Dream, Gia Gondusky 0.00
5 Cavalier Cracker Jackson, Taylor Collins 2.00
6 Little Red Dress, Lauryn Armitage 1.50

Class: 23 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 11.00
2 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 7.00
3 Boutonniere, Katherine Harris 5.00
4 Carousel Dream, Gia Gondusky 0.00
5 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 2.00
6 Cavalier Cracker Jackson, Taylor Collins 1.50

Class: 24 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 11.00
2 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 7.00
3 Carousel Dream, Gia Gondusky 0.00
4 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 3.00
5 Cavalier Cracker Jackson, Taylor Collins 2.00
6 Boutonniere, Katherine Harris 1.50

Class: 25 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CoCo, Taylor Etheredge 10.00
2 Rumour Has It, Sallie Carte McCabe 6.00
3 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 4.00
4 Woodlands Black Fox, Victoria Cafini 2.00
5 Southern Rock, Maria E. Ness 1.00

Class: 26 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CoCo, Taylor Etheredge 10.00
2 Rumour Has It, Sallie Carte McCabe 6.00
3 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 4.00
4 Woodlands Black Fox, Victoria Cafini 2.00
5 Treasure Chest, Emma Noble 1.00
6 Southern Rock, Maria E. Ness 0.50

Class: 27 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 10.00
2 CoCo, Taylor Etheredge 6.00
3 Treasure Chest, Emma Noble 4.00
4 Southern Rock, Maria E. Ness 2.00
5 Woodlands Black Fox, Victoria Cafini 1.00
6 Rumour Has It, Sallie Carte McCabe 0.50

Class: 28 - Special Jr./Amateur Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rachel M, Gwen Darrow 11.00
2 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 7.00
3 Watermark, Jacqueline Pallister 5.00
4 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 3.00
5 Meadow Fox Cadbury, Nadeen Mustafa 2.00
6 Win It's Over, Lily Lind 1.50

Class: 29 - Special Jr./Amateur Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 11.00
2 Meadow Fox Cadbury, Nadeen Mustafa 7.00
3 Watermark, Jacqueline Pallister 5.00
4 Funnel Cake, Adalynn Fitzmaurice 3.00
5 Candy's Benz, Sofia Hughes 2.00
6 Sneak Preview, Anna Fix 1.50

Class: 30 - Special Jr./Amateur Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rachel M 0.00
2 Watermark, Jacqueline Pallister 7.00
3 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 5.00
4 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 3.00
5 Win It's Over, Lily Lind 2.00
6 Candy's Benz, Sofia Hughes 1.50

Class: 31 - Open Equitation over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Etheredge 11.00
2 Sallie Carte McCabe 7.00
3 Nadeen Mustafa 5.00
4 Sofia Hughes 3.00
5 Jacqueline Pallister 2.00
6 Victoria Kauffman 1.50

Class: 32 - Open Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Etheredge 11.00
2 Missouri Vaughan 7.00
3 Sallie Carte McCabe 5.00
4 Sofia Hughes 3.00
5 Gia Gondusky 2.00
6 Taylor Collins 1.50

Class: 33 - Open Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leviosa, Kara Walters 0.00
2 Canadian Brewed, Sydney Vinson 7.00
3 Blush, Samantha Kaiser 5.00
4 Pistola, Jessica McElhaney 3.00
5 Loafers Lodge Raven, Alyssa Fowler 2.00
6 Blueprint, Emma Cunningham 1.50

Class: 34 - Open Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leviosa, Kara Walters 0.00
2 Blueprint, Emma Cunningham 7.00
3 Constellation, Sara Pianin 5.00
4 Canadian Brewed, Sydney Vinson 3.00
5 Pistola, Jessica McElhaney 2.00
6 Blush, Samantha Kaiser 1.50

Class: 35 - Open Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leviosa, Kara Walters 0.00
2 Blueprint, Emma Cunningham 7.00
3 Canadian Brewed, Sydney Vinson 5.00
4 Pistola, Jessica McElhaney 3.00
6 Constellation, Sara Pianin 1.50

Class: 36 - Green Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zehn, Kasey Evans 11.00
2 Timon Z, Kasey Evans 7.00
5 A-List, Mederise Carter 2.00
6 Play that Song, Kasey Evans 1.50

Class: 37 - Green Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Timon Z, Kasey Evans 11.00
2 A-List, Mederise Carter 7.00
3 Play that Song, Kasey Evans 5.00
6 Gryffindor, Jennifer Sabella 1.50

Class: 38 - Green Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A-List 0.00
2 Zehn 0.00
3 Timon Z 0.00
4 Gryffindor 0.00
5 Play that Song 0.00

Class: 39 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Logan Street, Adam Smith 5.00
4 Valentine Avenue, Lauren Newland 3.00

Class: 40 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Logan Street, Adam Smith 3.00
5 Valentine Avenue, Lauren Newland 2.00

Class: 41 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Valentine Avenue, Lauren Newland 0.00

Class: 42 - Working Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zehn, Kasey Evans 10.00
2 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 6.00
3 A-List, Alexis Phaup 4.00
4 Waverly, Kennedy Dewan 0.00

Class: 43 - Working Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Waverly, Kennedy Dewan 0.00
2 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 6.00
3 A-List, Alexis Phaup 4.00
4 Zehn, Kasey Evans 2.00

Class: 44 - Working Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 10.00
2 A-List, Alexis Phaup 6.00
3 Zehn, Kasey Evans 4.00
4 Waverly, Kennedy Dewan 0.00

Class: 45 - Amateur Adult Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Timon Z, Alyssa Myatt 10.00
2 Dark Horse, Hannah Guymon 6.00
3 Logan Street, p 0.00
4 Deep Blue, Laura Molzon 2.00
5 Play that Song, Katherine Hallberg 1.00

Class: 46 - Amateur Adult Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Horse, Hannah Guymon 10.00
2 Play that Song, Katherine Hallberg 6.00
3 Timon Z, Alyssa Myatt 4.00
4 Deep Blue, Laura Molzon 2.00
5 Logan Street, Adam Smith 1.00

Class: 47 - Amateur Adult Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Timon Z, Alyssa Myatt 10.00
2 Play that Song, Katherine Hallberg 6.00
3 Dark Horse, Hannah Guymon 4.00
4 Deep Blue, Laura Molzon 2.00

Class: 48 - Children's/Jr. Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touche, Kennedy Dewan 0.00
2 Sorority Girl, Erin Russi 6.00
3 Lucille, Kylie Wall 4.00
4 Blush, Skylar Pynn 2.00

Class: 49 - Children's/Jr. Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucille, Kylie Wall 10.00
2 Blush, Brooke Pynn 0.00
3 Sorority Girl, Erin Russi 4.00
4 Touche, Kennedy Dewan 0.00

Class: 50 - Children's/Jr. Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sorority Girl, Erin Russi 10.00
2 Lucille, Kylie Wall 6.00
3 Touche, Kennedy Dewan 0.00
4 Blush, Skylar Pynn 2.00

Class: 51 - Pony Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Opportunity, Alyssa Fowler 10.00
2 Annie Oakley, Carleigh P. Carter 6.00
3 Cavalier Cracker Jackson, Taylor Collins 4.00

Class: 52 - Pony Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annie Oakley, Carleigh P. Carter 10.00
2 Cavalier Cracker Jackson, Taylor Collins 6.00
3 Golden Opportunity, Alyssa Fowler 4.00

Class: 53 - Pony Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annie Oakley, Carleigh P. Carter 10.00
2 Cavalier Cracker Jackson, Taylor Collins 6.00
3 Golden Opportunity, Alyssa Fowler 4.00

Class: 54 - VHSA Equitation on the Flat - Junior 14 & under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Emma T. Hamann 5.00
5 Taylor Etheredge 2.00

Class: 55 - VHSA Equitation on the Flat - Junior 15 - 17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kennedy Dewan 11.00

Class: 56 - VHSA Equitation on the Flat - Adult    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Alyssa Myatt 7.00
4 Laura Molzon 3.00

Class: 57 - VHSA Assoc. Adult Amateur Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Molzon 10.00
2 Alyssa Myatt 6.00
3 Katherine Hallberg 4.00

Class: 58 - VHSA Assoc. Pony Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carleigh P. Carter 10.00
4 Alyssa Fowler 2.00

Class: 59 - VHSA Assoc. Children's/Jr. Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Erin Russi 6.00
3 Kylie Wall 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top