East Coast Equestrian Center - May

East Coast Equestrian Center

May 8, 2021


Open Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Constellation Sara Pianin 10.00
Green Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion A-List Alexis Phaup 10.00
Children's/Jr. Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lucille Alyssa Frittelli 10.00
Reserve Tracks So Sweet Aubrey Hill 6.00
Pleasure Horse Adult
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Party decor Lauren Lake 6.00
Pleasure Horse Junior
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Country Covergirl Taylor Saunders 10.00
Special Jr./Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Watermark Roseoldian Farm 10.00
Reserve Annie Oakley Lily Kauffman 6.00
Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Smallwood Daisy Roseoldian Farm 10.00
Reserve Carousel Dream Gail Neal 0.00
Thoroughbred Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Tracks So Sweet Aubrey Hill 6.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Amazing Grace Abigail Gomes 10.00
Reserve Smallwood Daisy Roseoldian Farm 6.00
Working Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion A-List Alexis Phaup 10.00
Reserve Lucille Alyssa Frittelli 6.00
Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion CoCo Sugi DeWan 10.00
Reserve Win It's Over Roseoldian Farm 6.00
Very Beginner Pleasure
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Edenbrook Vale Copper Coin Hannah Williams 10.00
Reserve Annie Oakley Lily Kauffman 6.00
Beginner Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Lillian Krecker 10.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Sara Ankley 6.00
Walk/Trot Equitation Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Emma Brookover 10.00
Walk/Trot Equitation Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Hannah Williams 10.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Teagan Ogden 6.00

Class: 1 - VBHSA Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mystic Redemption, Holly Veber 10.00
2 Tracks So Sweet, Aubrey Hill 6.00

Class: 2 - Open Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Constellation, Sara Pianin 10.00
2 Prim and Proper, Madeline Sewell 6.00
4 Noteworthy, Avery Holland 2.00
5 Revere, Jennifer Sabella 1.00

Class: 3 - Open Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noteworthy, Avery Holland 10.00
3 Constellation, Sara Pianin 4.00
4 Prim and Proper, Madeline Sewell 2.00
5 Revere, Jennifer Sabella 1.00

Class: 4 - Open Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Revere, Jennifer Sabella 10.00
3 Constellation, Sara Pianin 4.00
4 Noteworthy, Avery Holland 2.00
5 Prim and Proper, Madeline Sewell 1.00

Class: 5 - Green Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 A-List, Mederise Carter 6.00

Class: 6 - Green Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A-List, Mederise Carter 10.00

Class: 7 - Green Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A-List, Mederise Carter 10.00

Class: 8 - Amateur Adult Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Deep Blue, Laura Molzon 2.00
6 Rachel M, Kaitlin Duecker 1.50

Class: 9 - Amateur Adult Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Deep Blue, Laura Molzon 2.00
6 Rachel M, Kaitlin Duecker 1.50

Class: 10 - Amateur Adult Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Rachel M, Kaitlin Duecker 5.00
4 Deep Blue, Laura Molzon 3.00

Class: 11 - Children's/Jr. Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucille, Kylie Wall 11.00
2 Tracks So Sweet, Aubrey Hill 7.00
3 Cantuccini Bright Z, Kenidee McCormick 5.00

Class: 12 - Children's/Jr. Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucille, Kylie Wall 11.00
2 Tracks So Sweet, Aubrey Hill 7.00
3 Legacy Danseur, Margaret Broadhead 5.00

Class: 13 - Children's/Jr. Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tracks So Sweet, Aubrey Hill 11.00
2 Lucille, Kylie Wall 7.00
5 Cantuccini Bright Z, Kenidee McCormick 2.00
6 Legacy Danseur, Margaret Broadhead 1.50

Class: 14 - Working Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A-List, Alexis Phaup 10.00
2 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 6.00
3 Prim and Proper, Madeline Sewell 4.00

Class: 15 - Working Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A-List, Alexis Phaup 10.00
2 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 6.00
3 Prim and Proper, Madeline Sewell 4.00

Class: 16 - Working Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A-List, Alexis Phaup 10.00
2 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 6.00
3 Prim and Proper, Madeline Sewell 4.00

Class: 17 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tracks So Sweet, Aubrey Hill 10.00
3 Legacy Danseur, Margaret Broadhead 4.00

Class: 18 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tracks So Sweet, Aubrey Hill 6.00
3 Legacy Danseur, Margaret Broadhead 4.00

Class: 19 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tracks So Sweet, Aubrey Hill 6.00
3 Legacy Danseur, Margaret Broadhead 4.00

Class: 23 - VHSA Equitation on the Flat - Junior 14 & under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aubrey Hill 10.00
2 Jacqueline Pallister 6.00
3 Kenidee McCormick 4.00
4 Abigail Gomes 2.00

Class: 24 - VHSA Equitation on the Flat - Junior 15 - 17    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaret Broadhead 10.00

Class: 25 - VHSA Equitation on the Flat - Adult    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Laura Molzon 6.00
3 Kaitlin Duecker 4.00

Class: 26 - VHSA Assoc. Adult Amateur Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Laura Molzon 1.50

Class: 28 - VHSA Assoc. Children's/Jr. Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenidee McCormick 11.00
3 Kylie Wall 5.00
4 Madeline Sewell 3.00
5 Margaret Broadhead 2.00

Class: 29 - Open Equitation over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Etheredge 11.00
2 Jacqueline Pallister 7.00
5 Nadeen Mustafa 2.00
6 Sofia Hughes 1.50

Class: 30 - Open Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sofia Hughes 12.00
2 Taylor Etheredge 8.00
3 Missouri Vaughan 6.00
4 Nadeen Mustafa 4.00
5 Kory Willis 3.00

Class: 31 - Beginner Equitation    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lillian Krecker 12.00
2 Abigail Brookover 8.00
3 Katherine Harris 6.00
4 Abigail Gomes 4.00
5 Sara Ankley 3.00
6 Isabella Bogart 2.50

Class: 32 - Beginner Equitation    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lillian Krecker 12.00
2 Sara Ankley 8.00
3 Sofia Turon 6.00
4 Isabella Bogart 4.00
5 Abigail Brookover 3.00
6 Abigail Gomes 2.50

Class: 33 - Beginner Equitation    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sara Ankley 12.00
2 Abigail Brookover 8.00
3 Katherine Harris 6.00
4 Lillian Krecker 4.00
5 Abigail Gomes 3.00
6 Cassandra Hunder 2.50

Class: 34 - Walk/Trot Equitation Older    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Brookover 10.00
2 Gabriella Bershers 6.00

Class: 35 - Walk/Trot Equitation Older    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Brookover 10.00
3 Gabriella Bershers 4.00

Class: 36 - Walk/Trot Equitation Older    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Brookover 10.00
3 Gabriella Bershers 4.00

Class: 37 - Walk/Trot Equitation Younger    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Williams 11.00
2 Teagan Ogden 7.00
3 Chloe Swanson 5.00

Class: 38 - Walk/Trot Equitation Younger    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Teagan Ogden 11.00
2 Hannah Williams 7.00
4 Chloe Swanson 3.00
5 Emily Robinson 2.00

Class: 39 - Walk/Trot Equitation Younger    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Williams 11.00
2 Teagan Ogden 7.00
4 Chloe Swanson 3.00
5 Emily Robinson 2.00

Class: 40 - Very Beginner Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Edenbrook Vale Copper Coin, Hannah Williams 11.00
2 Annie Oakley, Makenna Carter 7.00
3 Sweet Cornflake, Emily Robinson 5.00
5 Mo, Chloe Swanson 2.00
6 Copyright, Gabriella Bershers 1.50

Class: 41 - Very Beginner Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Edenbrook Vale Copper Coin, Hannah Williams 11.00
2 Sweet Cornflake, Emily Robinson 7.00
3 Annie Oakley, Makenna Carter 5.00
4 Brotherly Love, Clara Joelle Sanders 3.00
6 Mo, Chloe Swanson 1.50

Class: 42 - Very Beginner Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Edenbrook Vale Copper Coin, Hannah Williams 11.00
2 Annie Oakley, Makenna Carter 7.00
4 Brotherly Love, Clara Joelle Sanders 3.00
5 Mo, Chloe Swanson 2.00

Class: 43 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amazing Grace, Abigail Gomes 12.00
2 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 8.00
3 Mystic Melody, Abigail Brookover 6.00
4 Little Red Dress, Lauryn Armitage 4.00
5 Boutonniere, Katherine Harris 3.00
6 Woodlands Black Fox, Amy Bluhm 2.50

Class: 44 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amazing Grace, Abigail Gomes 12.00
2 Little Red Dress, Lauryn Armitage 8.00
3 Woodlands Black Fox, Amy Bluhm 6.00
4 Mystic Melody, Abigail Brookover 4.00
5 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 3.00
6 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 2.50

Class: 45 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sneaky Fox, Grace Gallo 12.00
2 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 8.00
3 Mystic Melody, Abigail Brookover 6.00
4 Little Red Dress, Lauryn Armitage 4.00
5 Boutonniere, Katherine Harris 3.00
6 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 2.50

Class: 46 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carousel Dream, Gia Gondusky 0.00
2 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 8.00
3 Boutonniere, Katherine Harris 6.00
4 Amazing Grace, Abigail Gomes 4.00
5 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 3.00

Class: 47 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 12.00
2 Sneaky Fox, Grace Gallo 8.00
3 Boutonniere, Katherine Harris 6.00
4 Amazing Grace, Abigail Gomes 4.00
5 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 3.00
6 Little Red Dress, Lauryn Armitage 2.50

Class: 48 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 12.00
2 Carousel Dream, Gia Gondusky 0.00
3 Sneaky Fox, Grace Gallo 6.00
4 Amazing Grace, Abigail Gomes 4.00
5 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 3.00
6 Boutonniere, Katherine Harris 2.50

Class: 49 - Pleasure Horse Adult    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Party decor, Missouri Vaughan 11.00
3 Lawless, Suzy Stelmaszek 5.00

Class: 50 - Pleasure Horse Adult    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Party decor, Missouri Vaughan 7.00
4 Lawless, Suzy Stelmaszek 3.00

Class: 51 - Pleasure Horse Adult    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Party decor, Missouri Vaughan 7.00
3 Lawless, Suzy Stelmaszek 5.00

Class: 52 - Pleasure Horse Junior    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 7.00
4 Copyright, Kory Willis 3.00
5 See Spot Run, Cassandra Hunder 2.00
6 Gryffindor, London Wendell 1.50

Class: 53 - Pleasure Horse Junior    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 11.00
3 See Spot Run, Cassandra Hunder 5.00
5 Gryffindor, London Wendell 2.00
6 Copyright, Kory Willis 1.50

Class: 54 - Pleasure Horse Junior    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 11.00
4 See Spot Run, Cassandra Hunder 3.00
5 Copyright, Kory Willis 2.00
6 Gryffindor, London Wendell 1.50

Class: 55 - Special Jr./Amateur Hunter    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annie Oakley, Carleigh P. Carter 12.00
2 Watermark, Jacqueline Pallister 8.00
3 Candy's Benz, Sofia Hughes 6.00
4 Meadow Fox Cadbury, Nadeen Mustafa 4.00
6 Win It's Over, Lily Lind 2.50

Class: 56 - Special Jr./Amateur Hunter    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Watermark, Jacqueline Pallister 12.00
2 Annie Oakley, Carleigh P. Carter 8.00
3 Win It's Over, Lily Lind 6.00
4 Meadow Fox Cadbury, Nadeen Mustafa 4.00
5 Candy's Benz, Sofia Hughes 3.00
6 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 2.50

Class: 57 - Special Jr./Amateur Hunter    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Watermark, Jacqueline Pallister 12.00
2 Win It's Over, Lily Lind 8.00
3 Annie Oakley, Carleigh P. Carter 6.00
4 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 4.00
5 Devonston, Samantha Hannell 0.00

Class: 58 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CoCo, Taylor Etheredge 11.00
2 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 7.00
3 Maximus 0.00
5 Faircourt's Lightning Thief, Allison Carofino 2.00
6 HMF Commanger Leaguer, Emma Noble 1.50

Class: 59 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CoCo, Taylor Etheredge 11.00
2 Faircourt's Lightning Thief, Allison Carofino 7.00
3 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 5.00
4 Beaumont Bluff, Annabeth Batson 3.00
5 Maximus 0.00

Class: 60 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 11.00
2 CoCo, Taylor Etheredge 7.00
4 Maximus 0.00
5 Faircourt's Lightning Thief, Allison Carofino 2.00
6 Beaumont Bluff, Annabeth Batson 1.50

Provided by OrgPro


Top