Kimnach LLC - May

Pam Herman Farms

May 1 & 2, 2021


Open Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Semper Fortis Elizabeth V. Warner 10.00
Reserve Revere Carly Spengler 6.00
Green Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Moonshine Emily Cahoon 0.00
Reserve A-List Alexis Phaup 6.00
Amateur Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Dark Horse Hannah Guymon 10.00
Reserve Albeit Makani Peele 6.00
Children's/Jr. Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sebastian Darcy Johnston 0.00
Reserve Unknown Horse 0.00
Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Golden Opportunity Alyssa Fowler 10.00
Reserve Annie Oakley Lily Kauffman 6.00
Pleasure Horse Adult
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Friday Pam Herman 0.00
Reserve Party decor Lauren Lake 0.00
Pleasure Horse Junior
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Country Covergirl Taylor Saunders 10.00
Reserve Gryffindor London Wendell 6.00
Special Jr./Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Watermark Roseoldian Farm 10.00
Pleasure Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Annie Getcher Gun Roseoldian Farm 10.00
Reserve Little Red Dress Kendall Austin 6.00
Thoroughbred Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Legacy Danseur Betty Mills 10.00
Reserve Cumberland Mederise Carter 6.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Smallwood Daisy Roseoldian Farm 10.00
Reserve NT Legacys Aiyana Kimberly Graves 6.00
Working Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Debonair Emilie M. Beasley 10.00
Reserve Zehn Cara Oxenham 6.00
Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Friday Pam Herman 0.00
Reserve Toasted Coconut Kimnach Equestrian LLC 0.00
Very Beginner Pleasure
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Rhuen's Surprize Party Kimnach Equestrian LLC 10.00
Reserve Shenandoah Seafoam Cavalier Farm, LLC 6.00
Beginner Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Ashley Wilhelm 10.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Sallie Carte McCabe 6.00
Walk/Trot Equitation Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Emma Brookover 10.00
Walk/Trot Equitation Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Olivia Bothel 10.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Sofie Langston 6.00

Class: 1 - Open Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Revere, Jennifer Sabella 11.00
2 Semper Fortis, Kasey Evans 7.00
3 Blueprint, Emma Cunningham 5.00
4 Paris, Heather Kimnach 3.00
5 Birkenstock, Skylar Pynn 0.00
6 Southern Rock, Christina McElhaney 1.50

Class: 2 - Open Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Semper Fortis, Kasey Evans 11.00
2 Birkenstock, Skylar Pynn 0.00
3 Paris, Heather Kimnach 5.00
4 Blueprint, Emma Cunningham 3.00
5 Quintessential, Taylor Saunders 2.00
6 Revere, Jennifer Sabella 1.50

Class: 3 - Open Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Semper Fortis, Kasey Evans 11.00
2 Blueprint, Emma Cunningham 7.00
3 Revere, Jennifer Sabella 5.00
4 Birkenstock, Skylar Pynn 0.00
5 Southern Rock, Christina McElhaney 2.00
6 Paris, Heather Kimnach 1.50

Class: 4 - Green Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A-List, Mederise Carter 11.00
2 Moonshine, Heather Kimnach 0.00
3 Verbatim HM, Whitney Brunner 5.00
4 Timon Z, Kasey Evans 3.00
5 Play that Song, Katherine Hallberg 2.00
6 Logan Street, Adam Smith 1.50

Class: 5 - Green Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Timon Z, Kasey Evans 11.00
2 Moonshine, Heather Kimnach 0.00
3 A-List, Mederise Carter 5.00
4 Play that Song, Kasey Evans 3.00
5 Logan Street, Adam Smith 2.00
6 Verbatim HM, Whitney Brunner 1.50

Class: 6 - Green Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moonshine, Heather Kimnach 0.00
2 A-List, Mederise Carter 7.00
3 Gryffindor, Jennifer Sabella 5.00
4 Verbatim HM, Whitney Brunner 3.00
5 Play that Song, Kasey Evans 2.00
6 Timon Z, Kasey Evans 1.50

Class: 7 - Amateur Adult Hunter    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Verbatim HM, Whitney Brunner 12.00
2 Dark Horse, Hannah Guymon 8.00
3 Valentine Avenue, Lauren Newland 6.00
4 Rachel M, Kaitlin Duecker 4.00
5 Albeit, Makani Peele 3.00
6 The Governor, Brandi Schryer 2.50

Class: 8 - Amateur Adult Hunter    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Horse, Hannah Guymon 12.00
2 Albeit, Makani Peele 8.00
3 Logan Street 0.00
4 Timon Z, Alyssa Myatt 4.00
5 Rachel M, Kaitlin Duecker 3.00
6 Deep Blue, Laura Molzon 2.50

Class: 9 - Amateur Adult Hunter    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Albeit, Makani Peele 12.00
2 Timon Z, Alyssa Myatt 8.00
3 Deep Blue, Laura Molzon 6.00
4 Verbatim HM, Whitney Brunner 4.00
5 Dark Horse, Hannah Guymon 3.00
6 Rachel M, Kaitlin Duecker 2.50

Class: 10 - Children's/Jr. Hunter    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legacy Danseur, Margaret Broadhead 12.00
2 Sorority Girl, Erin Russi 8.00
3 Fins Up, Sophia McLarnan 0.00
5 Georgetown, Katelyn Bell 3.00
6 Debonair, Emilie M. Beasley 2.50

Class: 11 - Children's/Jr. Hunter    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sebastian, Darcy Johnston 0.00
2 Moonshine, Jillian Stevenson 0.00
4 Fins Up, Sophia McLarnan 0.00
5 Lucille, Kylie Wall 3.00
6 Georgetown, Katelyn Bell 2.50

Class: 12 - Children's/Jr. Hunter    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Debonair, Emilie M. Beasley 12.00
2 Sorority Girl, Erin Russi 8.00
4 Sebastian, Darcy Johnston 0.00
5 Legacy Danseur, Margaret Broadhead 3.00
6 Moonshine, Jillian Stevenson 0.00

Class: 16 - Pony Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Opportunity, Alyssa Fowler 10.00
2 Annie Oakley, Carleigh P. Carter 6.00
3 Loafers Lodge Raven, Claire Cunningham 4.00

Class: 17 - Pony Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Loafers Lodge Raven, Claire Cunningham 10.00
2 Golden Opportunity, Alyssa Fowler 6.00
3 Annie Oakley, Carleigh P. Carter 4.00

Class: 18 - Pony Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annie Oakley, Carleigh P. Carter 10.00
2 Golden Opportunity, Alyssa Fowler 6.00
3 Loafers Lodge Raven, Claire Cunningham 4.00

Class: 19 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legacy Danseur, Margaret Broadhead 10.00
2 Constellation, Sara Pianin 6.00
3 Cumberland, Emily Thomas 4.00
4 Logan Street, Adam Smith 2.00

Class: 20 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legacy Danseur, Margaret Broadhead 10.00
2 Cumberland, Emily Thomas 6.00
3 Logan Street, Adam Smith 4.00
4 Constellation, Sara Pianin 2.00

Class: 21 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legacy Danseur, Margaret Broadhead 10.00
2 Cumberland, Emily Thomas 6.00
3 Constellation, Sara Pianin 4.00

Class: 22 - Working Hunter    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Debonair, Heather Kimnach 11.00
2 Zehn, Kasey Evans 7.00
3 Sorority Girl, Heather Kimnach 5.00
4 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 3.00
5 D'Artagnan, Brooke Pynn 0.00
6 Albeit, Makani Peele 1.50

Class: 23 - Working Hunter    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zehn, Kasey Evans 11.00
2 Sorority Girl, Heather Kimnach 7.00
3 Debonair, Heather Kimnach 5.00
4 Pistola, Jessica McElhaney 3.00
5 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 2.00
6 A-List, Alexis Phaup 1.50

Class: 24 - Working Hunter    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Debonair, Heather Kimnach 11.00
2 Lucille, Alyssa Frittelli 7.00
3 Sorority Girl, Heather Kimnach 5.00
4 A-List, Alexis Phaup 3.00
5 Albeit, Makani Peele 2.00
6 Zehn, Kasey Evans 1.50

Class: 25 - VHSA Equitation on the Flat - Junior 14 & under    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jacqueline Pallister 6.00

Class: 26 - VHSA Equitation on the Flat - Junior 15 - 17    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaret Broadhead 10.00
3 Taylor Etheredge 4.00

Class: 27 - VHSA Equitation on the Flat - Adult    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alyssa Myatt 11.00
2 Makani Peele 7.00
3 Elizabeth V. Warner 5.00
4 Sacha Caughorn 3.00
5 Emily Thomas 2.00

Class: 28 - VHSA Assoc. Adult Amateur Eq.    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Molzon 12.00
3 Lauren Newland 6.00
4 Makani Peele 4.00
5 Alyssa Myatt 3.00
6 Emily Thomas 2.50

Class: 29 - VHSA Assoc. Pony Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carleigh P. Carter 10.00
2 Alyssa Fowler 6.00
3 Claire Cunningham 4.00

Class: 30 - VHSA Assoc. Children's/Jr. Eq.    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaret Broadhead 11.00
2 Erin Russi 7.00
3 Darcy Johnston 0.00
4 Kylie Wall 3.00
5 Alina Ryan 2.00
6 Sophia McLarnan 0.00

Class: 31 - VBHSA Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mystic Redemption, Holly Veber 0.00
2 NT Legacys Aiyana, Peyton Smith 6.00

Class: 32 - Pleasure Horse Adult    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Friday, Trinity Steyn 0.00
2 Party decor, Missouri Vaughan 0.00
3 Broadway, Barbara S. Sheffield, DVM 0.00

Class: 33 - Pleasure Horse Adult    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Friday, Trinity Steyn 0.00
2 Party decor, Missouri Vaughan 0.00
3 Broadway, Barbara S. Sheffield, DVM 0.00

Class: 34 - Pleasure Horse Adult    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Friday, Trinity Steyn 0.00
2 Party decor, Bethany Vaughan 0.00
3 Broadway, Barbara S. Sheffield, DVM 0.00

Class: 35 - Pleasure Horse Junior    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 10.00
2 See Spot Run, Cassandra Hunder 6.00
3 Gryffindor, London Wendell 4.00

Class: 36 - Pleasure Horse Junior    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 10.00
3 Gryffindor, London Wendell 4.00
4 See Spot Run, Cassandra Hunder 2.00

Class: 37 - Pleasure Horse Junior    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 10.00
2 Gryffindor, London Wendell 6.00
3 See Spot Run, Cassandra Hunder 4.00

Class: 38 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Red Dress, Lauryn Armitage 11.00
2 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 7.00
3 Smallwood Daisy, Arshan Parva 5.00
4 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 3.00
5 Not My Fault, Katelynn McGlothlin 2.00
6 Figure Me Out, Caroline Cancian 1.50

Class: 39 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 11.00
2 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 7.00
3 Little Red Dress, Lauryn Armitage 5.00
4 Olaf, McKenna Gay 3.00
5 Smallwood Daisy, Arshan Parva 2.00
6 Not My Fault, Katelynn McGlothlin 1.50

Class: 40 - Pleasure Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 11.00
2 Little Red Dress, Lauryn Armitage 7.00
3 Smallwood Daisy, Arshan Parva 5.00
4 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 3.00
5 Too Cool for School, Lucy Cunningham 2.00
6 Not My Fault, Katelynn McGlothlin 1.50

Class: 41 - Special Jr./Amateur Hunter    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Watermark, Jacqueline Pallister 8.00
3 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 6.00
4 Win It's Over, Lily Lind 4.00
5 Meadow Fox Cadbury, Nadeen Mustafa 3.00
6 Blush, Kalynn Bock 2.50

Class: 42 - Special Jr./Amateur Hunter    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Funnel Cake, Adelyn Smith 12.00
3 Watermark, Jacqueline Pallister 6.00
4 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 4.00
5 Meadow Fox Cadbury, Nadeen Mustafa 3.00
6 Win It's Over, Lily Lind 2.50

Class: 43 - Special Jr./Amateur Hunter    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Watermark, Jacqueline Pallister 12.00
2 Annie Getcher Gun, Mia Cistola 8.00
3 Country Covergirl, Riley Brown 6.00
5 Rachel M, Gwen Darrow 3.00
6 Meadow Fox Cadbury, Nadeen Mustafa 2.50

Class: 44 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rumour Has It, Sallie Carte McCabe 12.00
2 NT Legacys Aiyana, Carson Smith 8.00
3 Figure Me Out, Eldaree Cancian 6.00
4 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 4.00
5 All Stitched Up, Sofia Turon 3.00
6 Dinner Date, Claire Oliver 2.50

Class: 45 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 12.00
2 School's Out, Lucy Ogle 8.00
3 Figure Me Out, Eldaree Cancian 6.00
4 Woodlands Black Fox, Amy Bluhm 4.00
5 Sneak Preview, Sophie Sears 3.00
6 NT Legacys Aiyana, Carson Smith 2.50

Class: 46 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smallwood Daisy, Bailey Brown 12.00
2 All Stitched Up, Sofia Turon 8.00
3 NT Legacys Aiyana, Carson Smith 6.00
4 Farnley Evensong, Kai Lovko 4.00
5 Woodlands Black Fox, Amy Bluhm 3.00
6 Mystic Melody, Abigail Brookover 2.50

Class: 47 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Friday, Trinity Steyn 0.00
2 Toasted Coconut, w 0.00
3 Woodlands Black Fox, Victoria Cafini 5.00
4 Cut and Paste, Trinity Steyn 0.00
5 HMF Commanger Leaguer, Emma Noble 2.00
6 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 1.50

Class: 48 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Toasted Coconut 0.00
2 Woodlands Black Fox, Victoria Cafini 7.00
3 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 5.00
4 Friday, Trinity Steyn 0.00
5 HMF Commanger Leaguer, Emma Noble 2.00

Class: 49 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Friday, Trinity Steyn 0.00
2 Win It's Over, Lorien Limmer 7.00
3 HMF Commanger Leaguer, Emma Noble 5.00
4 Woodlands Black Fox, Victoria Cafini 3.00
5 Toasted Coconut 0.00

Class: 50 - Very Beginner Pleasure    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhuen's Surprize Party, Olivia Bothel 12.00
2 Annie Oakley, Makenna Carter 8.00
3 Proxy By Design, Rosemarie Horton 6.00
4 Brotherly Love, c 0.00
5 Shenandoah Seafoam, Sofie Langston 3.00
6 Farnley Hyperion, Leah Zayac 2.50

Class: 51 - Very Beginner Pleasure    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhuen's Surprize Party, Olivia Bothel 12.00
2 Proxy By Design, Rosemarie Horton 8.00
3 Shenandoah Seafoam, Sofie Langston 6.00
4 Annie Oakley, Makenna Carter 4.00
5 Brotherly Love 0.00
6 Finding Nemo, Elise Godfrey 0.00

Class: 52 - Very Beginner Pleasure    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shenandoah Seafoam, Sofie Langston 12.00
2 Rhuen's Surprize Party, Olivia Bothel 8.00
3 Proxy By Design, Rosemarie Horton 6.00
4 Brotherly Love 0.00
5 Finding Nemo 0.00
6 Not My Fault, Elise Godfrey 2.50

Class: 53 - Open Equitation over Fences    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Fix 12.00
3 Jacqueline Pallister 6.00
4 Sophia Vanderwarker 4.00
6 Emma Noble 2.50

Class: 54 - Open Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nadeen Mustafa 11.00
2 Riley Brown 7.00
3 Emma Noble 5.00
4 Missouri Vaughan 3.00
5 Sophia Vanderwarker 2.00

Class: 55 - Beginner Equitation    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sallie Carte McCabe 12.00
2 Kai Lovko 8.00
3 Ashley Wilhelm 6.00
4 Abigail Brookover 4.00
5 Sofia Turon 3.00
6 Reagan Sears 2.50

Class: 56 - Beginner Equitation    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Wilhelm 12.00
2 Reagan Sears 8.00
3 Abigail Brookover 6.00
4 Sofia Turon 4.00
5 Sallie Carte McCabe 3.00
6 Eldaree Cancian 2.50

Class: 57 - Beginner Equitation    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sofia Turon 12.00
2 Sallie Carte McCabe 8.00
3 Ashley Wilhelm 6.00
4 Reagan Sears 4.00
5 Abigail Brookover 3.00
6 Claire Oliver 2.50

Class: 58 - Walk/Trot Equitation Older    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabriella Bershers 10.00
2 Emma Brookover 6.00
4 Stacy Greer 2.00

Class: 59 - Walk/Trot Equitation Older    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Brookover 10.00
3 Stacy Greer 4.00
4 Gabriella Bershers 2.00

Class: 60 - Walk/Trot Equitation Older    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Brookover 10.00
2 Gabriella Bershers 6.00
4 Stacy Greer 2.00

Class: 61 - Walk/Trot Equitation Younger    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Bothel 11.00
2 Sofie Langston 7.00
3 Grace Smith 5.00
4 Rosemarie Horton 3.00
5 Leah Zayac 2.00
6 Chloe Swanson 1.50

Class: 62 - Walk/Trot Equitation Younger    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Bothel 11.00
2 Sofie Langston 7.00
3 Grace Smith 5.00
4 Rosemarie Horton 3.00
5 Leah Zayac 2.00
6 Caroline Wetherington 1.50

Class: 63 - Walk/Trot Equitation Younger    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Wetherington 11.00
2 Olivia Bothel 7.00
3 Sofie Langston 5.00
4 Rosemarie Horton 3.00
5 Chloe Swanson 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top